Simi Pulikkiel
Last updated: Apr 27, 2021

Simi Pulikkiel

  • Gender: Female
  • Sole propriator: Yes
  • NPI: 1316497498

Simi Pulikkiel LCSW

Clinical Social Worker

She is located at 1935 Medical District Drive Mail Stop St4.04 in Dallas, TX 75235. Can help patients with the following: Depression, Grief, Parenting, Relationship Issues, Self-Esteem, Trauma. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1316497498. Appointment can be made via the phone number (214) 456-3316.

Conditions treated

Simi Pulikkiel, being an clinical social worker, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Simi Pulikkiel.

  • Anxiety
  • Depression
  • Grief
  • Isolation
  • Online Therapy
  • Parenting
  • Relationship Issues
  • School Issues
  • Self-Esteem
  • Stress
  • Trauma

ACA Marketplace (Obamacare/HealthCare.gov) plan networks

Insurers selling ACA Marketplace (HealthCare.gov) plans list Simi Pulikkiel as in-network for the following 2026 plans.

Health plans

Baylor Scott and White Health Plan

Network data as of Sep 15, 2026, as reported by the insurer.

Show all 10 plans from Baylor Scott and White Health Plan
Baylor Scott and White Health Plan plans
Plan Plan type Network tier New patients
BSW Diabetes Care Gold HMO 014 HMO · Gold Bswpremierhmo Accepting new patients
BSW Elite Gold HMO 001 (CMS Standardized Plan with $0 Pediatric PCP copay) HMO · Gold Bswpremierhmo Accepting new patients
BSW Elite Gold HMO 004 HMO · Gold Bswpremierhmo Accepting new patients
BSW Elite Gold HMO 012 HMO · Gold Bswpremierhmo Accepting new patients
BSW Prime Silver HMO 003 (CMS Standardized Plan with $0 Pediatric PCP copay) HMO · Silver Bswpremierhmo Accepting new patients
BSW Prime Silver HMO 008 HMO · Silver Bswpremierhmo Accepting new patients
BSW Prime Silver HMO 005 HMO · Silver Bswpremierhmo Accepting new patients
BSW Savers Bronze HMO H S A 006 HMO · Expanded Bronze Bswpremierhmo Accepting new patients
BSW Savers Bronze HMO H S A 007 (CMS Standardized Plan with $0 Pediatric PCP copay) HMO · Expanded Bronze Bswpremierhmo Accepting new patients
BSW Savers Bronze HMO H S A 009 HMO · Expanded Bronze Bswpremierhmo Accepting new patients

Cigna Healthcare

Network data as of Sep 15, 2026, as reported by the insurer.

Show all 22 plans from Cigna Healthcare
Cigna Healthcare plans
Plan Plan type Network tier New patients
Connect Bronze 5750 Indiv Med Deductible HMO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
Connect Bronze 8500 Indiv Med Deductible HMO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
Connect Bronze CMS Standard HMO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
Connect Bronze DFW 6000 Indiv Med Deductible HMO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
Connect Bronze DFW 8500 Indiv Med Deductible HMO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
Connect Bronze DFW CMS Standard HMO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
Connect Gold 1400 Indiv Med Deductible HMO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
Connect Gold 3000 Indiv Med Deductible HMO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
Connect Gold CMS Standard HMO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
Connect Gold DFW 1400 Indiv Med Deductible HMO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
Connect Gold DFW 2800 Indiv Med Deductible HMO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
Connect Gold DFW CMS Standard HMO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
Connect myDiabetesCare Bronze HMO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
Connect myDiabetesCare Bronze DFW HMO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
Connect myDiabetesCare Gold HMO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
Connect myDiabetesCare Gold DFW HMO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
Connect Silver 3000 Indiv Med Deductible HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Connect Silver 4000 Indiv Med Deductible HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Connect Silver CMS Standard HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Connect Silver DFW 3000 Indiv Med Deductible HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Connect Silver DFW 4000 Indiv Med Deductible HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Connect Silver DFW CMS Standard HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients

Harbor Health

Network data as of Sep 14, 2026, as reported by the insurer.

Harbor Health plans
Plan Plan type Network tier New patients
Harbor Health G0 $0 Deductible $0 PCP $0 Mental Health Office Visit $0 Express Care HMO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
Harbor Health G1S $30 PCP $30 Mental Health Office Visit $30 Express Care HMO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
Harbor Health S1 $0 PCP $0 Mental Health Office Visit $0 Express Care HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Harbor Health S1S $40 PCP $40 Mental Health Office Visit $40 Express Care HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients

WellPoint

Network data as of Sep 10, 2026, as reported by the insurer.

Show all 21 plans from WellPoint
WellPoint plans
Plan Plan type Network tier New patients
Wellpoint Essential Bronze 4000 HSA (+ Incentives) HMO · Expanded Bronze Participating Accepting new patients
Wellpoint Essential Bronze 6000 ($0 Virtual PCP + $0 Select Drugs + Incentives) HMO · Expanded Bronze Participating Accepting new patients
Wellpoint Essential Bronze 6000 Adult Dental/Vision ($0 Virtual PCP+$0 Select Drugs) HMO · Expanded Bronze Participating Accepting new patients
Wellpoint Essential Bronze 7500 Standard ($0 Virtual PCP + $0 Select Drugs + Incentives) HMO · Expanded Bronze Participating Accepting new patients
Wellpoint Essential Bronze POS 4500 ($0 Virtual PCP + $0 Select Drugs + Incentives) POS · Expanded Bronze Participating Accepting new patients
Wellpoint Essential Bronze POS 5500 ($0 Virtual PCP + $0 Select Drugs + Incentives) POS · Expanded Bronze Participating Accepting new patients
Wellpoint Essential Bronze POS 7500 Standard ($0 Virtual PCP + $0 Select Drugs + Incentives) POS · Expanded Bronze Participating Accepting new patients
Wellpoint Essential Catastrophic (+ Incentives) HMO · Catastrophic Participating Accepting new patients
Wellpoint Essential Gold 1500 ($0 Virtual PCP + $0 Select Drugs + Incentives) HMO · Gold Participating Accepting new patients
Wellpoint Essential Gold 2000 Standard ($0 Virtual PCP + $0 Select Drugs + Incentives) HMO · Gold Participating Accepting new patients
Wellpoint Essential Gold 800 ($0 Virtual PCP + $0 Select Drugs + Incentives) HMO · Gold Participating Accepting new patients
Wellpoint Essential Gold POS 1000 ($0 Virtual PCP + $0 Select Drugs + Incentives) POS · Gold Participating Accepting new patients
Wellpoint Essential Gold POS 2000 Standard ($0 Virtual PCP + $0 Select Drugs + Incentives) POS · Gold Participating Accepting new patients
Wellpoint Essential Gold POS 700 ($0 Virtual PCP + $0 Select Drugs + Incentives) POS · Gold Participating Accepting new patients
Wellpoint Essential Silver 1850 ($0 Virtual PCP + $0 Select Drugs + Incentives) HMO · Silver Participating Accepting new patients
Wellpoint Essential Silver 3500 ($0 Virtual PCP + $0 Select Drugs + Incentives) HMO · Silver Participating Accepting new patients
Wellpoint Essential Silver 3500 Adult Dental/Vision ($0 Virtual PCP + $0 Select Drugs + Incentives) HMO · Silver Participating Accepting new patients
Wellpoint Essential Silver 6000 Standard ($0 Virtual PCP + $0 Select Drugs + Incentives) HMO · Silver Participating Accepting new patients
Wellpoint Essential Silver POS 2500 ($0 Virtual PCP + $0 Select Drugs + Incentives) POS · Silver Participating Accepting new patients
Wellpoint Essential Silver POS 4000 ($0 Virtual PCP + $0 Select Drugs + Incentives) POS · Silver Participating Accepting new patients
Wellpoint Essential Silver POS 6000 Standard ($0 Virtual PCP + $0 Select Drugs + Incentives) POS · Silver Participating Accepting new patients

This covers ACA Marketplace plans only, as reported by each insurer. It does not include employer, Medicare Advantage, or state-run exchange plans, and a plan missing from this list does not mean Simi Pulikkiel is out of network. Insurer directories can be out of date, so always confirm with the insurer and the office before your visit.

Insurance information looks wrong? Let us know

Medicare Enrollment

Simi Pulikkiel is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Clinical Social Worker .

Bills through: Dallas Physician Medical Services For Children Inc

Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and says nothing about other insurance, quality, outcomes, or board certification.

Looking for more Clinical Social Workers?

Out of the 20 clinical social workers in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Michelle L. Ferris
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 602 Michigan Avenue Apartment 1 Evanston, 60202, IL
Thresa Belcher
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1935 Medical District Drive Dallas, 75235, TX
Vanessa Mukasolu Echetabu
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1430 Empire Central Drive Floor 1 Dallas, 75247, TX
Meredith Jane Skaggs
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 17 Vista Precioso Santa Fe, 87507, NM
Lisa Vaughan Carter
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 5201 Harry Hines Boulevard Dallas, 75235, TX
Robin Deisher
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 4851 Independence Street Wheat Ridge, 80033, CO
Alicia Diane Gerich
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 8915 Harry Hines Boulevard Dallas, 75235, TX
Ramona R. Weatherford
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1935 Medical District Drive Dallas, 75235, TX
Patricia Ann Palacios
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 8915 Harry Hines Boulevard Dallas, 75235, TX
Elizabeth James Simmons
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 700 6300 Harry Hines Boulevard Dallas, 75235, TX

Questions & Answers

Does Simi Pulikkiel accept patients with Baylor Scott and White Health Plan?

Yes, Simi Pulikkiel is listed in-network for Baylor Scott and White Health Plan through the ACA Marketplace (Obamacare/HealthCare.gov). See the Marketplace plans section for details.

Where can you meet with Simi Pulikkiel?

Simi Pulikkiel's office is located at 1935 Medical District Drive Mail Stop St4.04 in Dallas, TX 75235.

What conditions does Simi Pulikkiel treat?

Simi Pulikkiel provides treatment for Depression, Grief, Parenting, Relationship Issues, Self-Esteem, Trauma. For the full list see this list.